Press "Enter" to skip to content

Fifa World Cup Russia 2018 Fixtures And Timings

FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 RUSSIA FIXTURES WITH INDIAN TIMING. There will be 64 matches in TOTAL

Group A:- Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

Group B:- Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

Group C:- France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

Group D:- Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

Group E:- Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

Group F:- Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

Group G:- Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

Group H:- Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan

*THURSDAY, June 14/6/2018*

1.RUSSIA vs SAUDI ARABIA (8:30pm)

*FRIDAY, June 15/6/2018*

2.EGYPT vs URUGUAY (5:30pm)

3.Morocco vs Iran (8:30pm)

4.Portugal vs Spain (11:30pm)

*SATURDAY, June 16/6/2018*

5.FRANCE vs AUSTRALIA (3:30pm)

6.ARGENTINA vs ICELAND (6:30pm)

7.PERU vs DENMARK (9:30pm)

8.CROATIA vs NIGERIA (5:30pm)

*SUNDAY, June 17/6/2018*

9.COSTA RICA vs SERBIA (12:30am)

10.GERMANY vs MEXICO (8:30pm)

11.BRAZIL vs SWITZERLAND (11:30pm)

*MONDAY, June 18/6/2018*

12.SWEDEN vs SOUTH KOREA (5:30pm

13.BELGIUM vs PANAMA 8:30pm

14.TUNISIA vs ENGLAND 11:30pm

*TUESDAY, June 19/6/2018*

15.POLAND vs SENEGAL (5:30pm)

16.COLOMBIA vs JAPAN (8:30pm)

17.RUSSIA vs EGYPT (11:30pm)

*WEDNESDAY, June 20/6/2018*

18.PORTUGAL vs MOROCCO (5:30pm)

19.URUGUAY vs SAUDI ARABIA (8:30pm)

20.IRAN vs SPAIN (11:30pm)

*THURSDAY, June 21/6/2018*

21.FRANCE vs PERU (5:30pm)

22.DENMARK vs AUSTRALIA (4:30pm)

23.ARGENTINA vs CROATIA (11:30pm)

*FRIDAY, June 22/6/2018*

24.BRAZIL vs COSTA RICA (5:30pm)

25.NIGERIA vs ICELAND (8:30pm)

26.SERBIA vs SWITZERLAND (4:30pm)

*SATURDAY, June 23/62018*

27.BELGIUM vs TUNISIA (5:30pm)

28.GERMANY vs SWEDEN (8:30pm)

29.SOUTH KOREA vs MEXICO (11:30pm)

*SUNDAY, June 24/6/2018*

30.ENGLAND vs PANAMA (5:30pm)

31.JAPAN vs SENEGAL (8:30pm)

32.POLAND vs COLOMBIA (11:30pm)

*MONDAY, June 25/6/2017*

33.SAUDI ARABIA vs EGYPT (7:30pm)

34.URUGUAY vs RUSSIA (8:30pm)

35.IRAN vs PORTUGAL (11:30pm)

36.SPAIN vs MOROCCO (10:30pm)

*TUESDAY, June 26/6/2018*

37.AUSTRALIA vs PERU (7:30pm)

38.DENMARK vs FRANCE (7:30pm)

39.NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA (11:30pm)

40.ICELAND vs CROATIA (11:30pm)

*WEDNESDAY, June 27/6/2018*

41.S. KOREA vs GERMANY (7:30pm)

42.MEXICO vs SWEDEN (7:30pm)

43.SERBIA vs BRAZIL (11:30pm)

44.SWITZERLAND vs COSTA RICA (11:30pm)

*THURSDAY, June 28/6/2018*

45.JAPAN vs POLAND (7:30pm)

46.SENEGAL vs COLOMBIA (7:30pm)

47.PANAMA vs TUNISIA (11:30pm)

48.ENGLAND vs BELGIUM (10:30pm)

*LAST -16:-*

*SATURDAY, June 30/6/2018*

49.Group C-1st vs D-2nd (7:30pm)

50.Group A-1st vs B-2nd (11:30pm)

*SUNDAY, July 1/7/2018*

51.Group B-1st vs A-2nd (7:30pm)

52.Group D-1st vs Group C-2nd (11:30pm)

*Monday, July 2/7/2018*

53.Group E-1st vs F-2nd (12:30am)

54.Group G-1st vs Group H-2nd (11:30pm)

55.Group F-1st vs E-2nd (7:30pm)

56.Group H-1st vs G-2nd (11:30pm)

*QUARTER-FINALS:-*

*Friday, July 6/7/2018*

57.Winner 49 vs winner 50 (7:30pm)

58.Winner 53 vs winner 54 (11:30pm)

*SATURDAY, July 7/7/2018*

59.Winner 55 vs winner 56 (11:30pm)

60.Winner 51 vs winner 52 (12:00am)

*SEMI-FINALS:-*

*TUESDAY, July 10/7/2018*

61.Winner 57 vs winner 58 (11:30pm)

*WEDNESDAY, July 11/7/2018*

62.Winner 59 vs winner 60 (11:30pm)

*THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF:-*

Saturday, July 14/7/2018

63.Loser 60 vs Loser 62

*FINAL:-*

Sunday, July 15/7/2018

64. Winner 61 vs winner 62 (8:30pm)

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: